ALL-DISTRICT 2-6A FOOTBALL TEAM
x-unanimous selection
Superlatives
District MVP Justin Hammond, Sr., Odessa Permian
Co-Offensive Players of the Year King Doerue, Sr., Amarillo Tascosa; Josh Traylor, Sr., Lee
Defensive Player of the Year x-Matt Jones, Sr., Odessa Permian
Offensive Newcomer of the Year Joseph Plunk, Jr., Amarillo Tascosa
Defensive Newcomer of the Year Charlie Gonzales, Jr., Lee
Coaches of the Year Ken Plunk, Amarillo Tascosa; Clint Hartman, Lee; Jeff Ellison, Odessa Permian
First team offense
Quarterbacks Peyton Powell, Sr., Permian; Suddin Sapien, Sr., Midland High; Felix Hinojosa, Sr., Lee
Running backs Ayden Noriega, Sr., Tascosa; Josh Lara, Sr., Odessa High; Ed Williams, Sr., Permian
Wide receivers Julian Galindo, Sr., Odessa High; x-Loic Fouonji, Jr., Lee; x-Sheldon Bass Jr., Sr., Lee; Skyler Newsome, Sr., Wolfforth Frenship
Tight ends Campbell Keithley, Jr., Midland High; Sejun McGarity, Jr., Odessa High
Offensive tackles Ian Ordorica, Sr., Lee; Colton Cates, Sr., Tascosa; x-Landon Peterson, Sr., Permian
Offensive guards Brandon Gonzalez, Sr., Tascosa; x-Dawson Reynolds, Sr., Permian; Zach Heller, Jr., Lee
Center Jon Hignojos, Sr., Permian
First team defense
Defensive ends Romeo Martinez, Sr., Lee; LB Moore, Jr., Tascosa
Defensive tackles x-Daedrian Madrid, Sr., Lee; x-Jake Parchman, Jr., Permian
Inside linebackers Smith Essman, Sr., Midland High; Daemian Gray, Sr., Tascosa; Tanner Adams, Sr., Permian
Outside linebackers Isaiah Harvey, Sr., Lee; Cameron Martinez, Sr., Permian; Easton Hernandez, Jr., Permian; Michael Gonzalez, Sr., Odessa High
Cornerbacks Christian Tschauner, Sr., Permian; Rakeeh Adeyemi, Sr., Permian; Colton Brown, Sr., Frenship; Alex Perales, Sr., Odessa High
Safeties Joseph Plunk, Sr., Tascosa; Karl Taylor, Jr., Lee
First team special teams
Kickers Cage Jones, Jr., Frenship; Ivan Campos, Jr., Midland High; Carson Roberts, Jr., Permian
Punter Cage Jones, Jr., Frenship
Utility Charles McClure, Sr., Odessa High
Second team offense
Quarterback Trey Smith, Sr., Odessa High
Running backs DAndre Campbell, Sr., Tascosa; Daniel Garcia, So., Midland High; Kaden Horrell, Sr., Permian
Wide receivers Tyrone Caufield, Sr., Odessa High; Randall Blanscett, Sr., Midland High; Tyler Ramage, Jr., Permian; Drew Hocutt, Jr., Frenship
Offensive tackles Jaiven White, Sr., Lee; Luis Nunez, Sr., Odessa High
Offensive guards Kayden Langen, Sr., Frenship; Ryan Pierce, Jr., Lee; Rodney Gann, Sr., Permian
Centers Josh Ramos, Sr., Midland High; Eric Cisneros, Sr., Lee
Second team defense
Defensive ends Tracy Mackey, Jr., Lee; Randall Campbell, Sr., Tascosa
Defensive tackles Julian Rios, Sr., Frenship; Alex Mincey, Sr., Tascosa; Ethan Ruiz, Sr., Midland High
Inside linebackers Cade Mendoza, Jr., Odessa High; Michael Hinojosa, Jr., Lee; Andy Notley, Sr., Permian;
Outside linebackers Christian Kizer, Sr., Frenship; Trent Low, Jr., Lee
Cornerbacks Bruce Franco, Jr., Lee; Caleb Reynolds, Sr., Tascosa
Safeties Brandon White, Sr., Tascosa; Charles McClure, Sr. Odessa High
Second team special teams
Kicker Cain Cordova, Jr., Odessa High
Punters Max Burleson, Jr., Tascosa; Carson Roberts, Jr., Permian
Honorable mention
Lee Fernando Hernandez, WR; Joseph Hart, DT; Damian Garcia, S
Midland High Unique Lee, WR; Dez Washington, WR; Sean Porter, S; Carlos Baiza, OL; Spencer Blue, OL; Isaiah Hernandez, DL; Seth Reed, OL; Brett Canis, TE; Marshall Mayfield, LB
Permian Mason Seller, WR; James Bruce, OL; KeShawn Wright, DE; Chase Stell, S
Frenship Elijah Gomez, C; Colton Anderson, S; Christian Kiser, OLB; Jaden Lemons, S; William Bayouth, RB; Evan Barboza, DE; Tobi Banire, DE; Bo Mandrell, DT; Jack Woodward, C; Max Rowley, WR; Caleb Eugenis, DS; Cooper Scott, WR; Ethan Filio, OT
Tascosa Evan Enos, Utility; Sobhan Soleymani, OT; Logan Fulton, OG; Jorge Gonzalez, C; Parker Settle, FB
Odessa High Keevan Majors, OG; Louis Wilson, OT; Brandon Jones, C; Oscar Lucio, LB; Austin Aguirre, OLB; Parker Cherry, DB; Christian Ochoa, DB; Davien Hernandez, WR; Joel Rodriguez, OG; Xavier Minjarez, DB