Courtesy Midland Reporter-Telegram SUBSCRIBE TO THE MRT-
https://www.mrt.com/sports/x-unanimous selection
Superlatives
MVP Hudson Hutcheson, Jr., Wolfforth Frenship
Offensive MVP Tyler Hill, Sr., San Angelo Central
Co-Defensive MVPs Canyon Moses, Sr., Legacy;
Bryce Woody, Sr., Odessa Permian
Offensive Newcomer of the Year Aiden Serrano, So., Legacy
Defensive Newcomer of the Year Parker Haynes, Jr., Permian
Coaches of the Year/Staffs of the Year Clint Hartman, Legacy;
Jeff Ellison, Permian; Jay Northcutt, Frenship
First Team Offense
Quarterbacks x-Marcos Davila, Jr., Legacy;
Rodney Hall, Sr., Permian; x-Tyler Hill, Sr., Central; x-Hudson Hutcheson, Jr., Frenship
Running backs
Juzstyce Lara, Jr., Permian; Zeke Luna, Sr., Legacy; Meckie McCoy, Sr., Midland High
Fullback/H-back
Andrew Helguera, Jr., Permian
Wide receivers x-Tate Beeles, Sr., Frenship; Ivan Carreon, Jr., Odessa High; Jacob English, Sr., Central; Landon Hutcheson, Jr., Frenship;
JaQuan Richardson, Sr., Permian; x-Aiden Serrano, So., Legacy; Deonta Sonnier, Sr., Legacy
Tight end
Nathan Rodriguez, Sr., PermianTackles Girevis Bobey, Sr., Legacy;
x-Harris Sewell, Sr., PermianGuards
Nathaniel Rodriguez, Sr., Permian; x-Juan Torres, Sr., Legacy
Centers Isaiah Kema, Sr., Frenship;
Francisco Sanchez, Sr., PermianUtility
Isaac Herrera, Jr., Permian; Skylar Wilburn, Jr., Legacy
First Team Defense
Ends x-Caydin Blakely, Jr., Frenship;
x-Desmond Hill, Sr., PermianTackles/Nose guards Chase Barton, Sr., Legacy; Josiah Brown, Sr., Legacy; Daniel Varela, Sr., Midland High
Outside linebackers
x-Jace Gilliam, Sr., Permian; x-Parker Haynes, Jr., Permian; x-Gilbert Hernandez, Jr., Legacy
Inside linebackers
Caysen Clinton, Sr., Permian; Darius Floyd, Sr., Central; Esus Robledo, Jr., Legacy
Cornerbacks
Deonte Bass, Sr., Permian; Bryce Garza, So., Frenship; Canyon Moses, Sr., Legacy; Damien Johnson, Jr., Legacy;
x-Jadyn Pruitt, Sr., Permian; Jacoby Yates, Sr., Central
Safeties Athen Dominguez, Jr., Midland High; Jayven Gonzales, Jr., Odessa High; x-Mario Serrano, Sr., Legacy; Elyas Soliz, Sr., Frenship;
x-Bryce Woody, Sr., Permian
First Team Special Teams
Kicker Tate Terry, Sr., PermianPunter Hayden Smith, Jr., Legacy
Second Team Offense
Quarterback Jaylien Jones, Sr., Odessa High
Running back Tyree Brawley, Jr., Central
Fullback/H-back Jacob Gallegos, Jr., Central
Wide receivers Colin Brazzell, Jr., Legacy;
Tabarie Jones, Sr., Permian; Leyton Stone, So., Frenship
Tight ends Mikel Deglado, Sr., Midland High; Brooks Roberson, Jr., Frenship; Jordan Williams, Jr., Legacy
Tackles Eric Martinez, Sr., Central;
Israel Ponce, Sr., PermianGuards Eli Hicks, Jr., Frenship; Marvin Ramos, Jr., Midland High
Center Nigel Wallace, Sr., Legacy
Utility Jakee Urias, Sr., Midland High
Second Team Defense
Ends Emmanuel Lide, Jr., Legacy;
Frank Alvarado, Sr., PermianTackles/Nose guards Jamikel Cobb, Sr., Odessa High; DaMareon Gray, Sr., Odessa High
Outside linebackers Colter Farmer, So, Central; Josiah Pauda, Sr., Frenship
Inside linebackers Kobe Ayers, Sr., Frenship; Trace Low, Jr., Legacy
Cornerback Luke Gould, Sr., Central
Safeties
Hayden Duran, Sr., Permian; Jamar Roberson, Sr., Legacy; Santiago Sanchez, Jr., Frenship
Second Team Special Teams
Kickers Levi Crowder, Jr., Midland High; Chase Miller, Sr., Central
Punter
Jacob Franco, Jr., Permian
Honorable Mention
Odessa High Blane Mendoza, TE/H, Sr.; Gerardo Vasquez, OG, Jr.; Jose Guerrero, OT, Sr.; Jalen Warren, WR, So.; Mikahel De Leon, ILB, Sr.; Isaiah Essary, DE, Sr.
Permian Brian Pry, NG, Jr.; Ryan Ontiveroz, G, Sr.; Terron Young, RB, Sr.; Jyzaiyah Solis, SLOT, Sr.; Brock Madrid, CB, Sr.; Preston Grizzell, LB, Jr.