Author Topic: BASKETBALL: Tall City Tournament  (Read 108 times)

MOJONation

  • Administrator
  • Hero Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 676
    • View Profile
    • The Official Home of The Permian Panthers
BASKETBALL: Tall City Tournament
« on: December 05, 2018, 10:03:16 pm »
TALL CITY OILMAN’S BASKETBALL INVITATIONAL

Boys

Round Robin Tournament

Thursday

At Chaparral Center

El Paso Americas vs. Odessa Permian, noon

El Paso Eastlake vs. Lubbock Cooper, 1:30 p.m.

Amarillo Caprock vs. Midland High, 3 p.m.

Lubbock Cooper vs. Lee, 7:30 p.m.

At Lee

Amarillo Caprock vs. Lee, noon

Odessa Permian vs. El Paso Eastlake, 6 p.m.

Midland High vs. El Paso Americas, 7:30 p.m.

Friday

At Chaparral Center

Amarillo Caprock vs. El Paso Eastlake, 3 p.m.

Lubbock Cooper vs. Midland High, 7:30 p.m.

At Lee

Lee vs. El Paso Americas, 10:30 a.m.

El Paso Americas vs. Lubbock Cooper, 3 p.m.

Odessa Permian vs. Lee, 7:30 p.m.

At Midland High

Midland High vs. Odessa Permian, noon

Saturday

At Chaparral Center

Odessa Permian vs. Amarillo Caprock, 9 a.m.

Midland High vs. El Paso Eastlake, 10:30 a.m.

El Paso Eastlake vs. Lee, 3 p.m.

At Lee

Amarillo Caprock vs. El Paso Americas, 1:30 p.m.

Lubbock Cooper vs. Odessa Permian, 3 p.m.

Girls

Pool A: Lee; El Paso El Dorado; Idalou; San Elizario

Pool B: Midland High; El Paso Montwood; Hobbs, N.M.; Lubbock Monterey

Thursday

At Chaparral Center

Lubbock Monterey vs. Hobbs, N.M., 10:30 a.m.

El Paso Montwood vs. Midland High, 4:30 p.m.

San Elizario vs. Lee, 6 p.m.

At Lee

Lee vs. Idalou, 10:30 a.m.

Idalou vs. El Paso El Dorado, 4:30 p.m.

Friday

At Chaparral Center

San Elizario vs. Idalou, 10:30 a.m.

El Paso Montwood vs. Hobbs, N.M., noon

El Paso El Dorado vs. San Elizario, 4:30 p.m.

Hobbs, N.M. vs. Midland High, 6 p.m.

At Lee

Lee vs. El Paso El Dorado, noon

Lubbock Monterey vs. El Paso Montwood, 4:30 p.m.

At Midland High

Midland High vs. Lubbock Monterey, 10:30 a.m.

Saturday

At Chaparral Center

Championship: Pool A winner vs. Pool B winner, 1:30 p.m.

Third-place: Pool A runner-up vs. Pool B runner-up, noon

At Lee

Fifth-place: Pool A No. 3 vs. Pool B No. 3, 10:30 a.m.

Seventh-place: Pool A No. 4 vs. Pool B No. 4, 9 a.m.

Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google+